Assam Election Result 2016 : LIVE Update

Find Latest Update on Assam Election 2016 Result HERE :

  • BJP leading in Assam assembly elections..

Latest Assam Elections 2016 Figures :

BJP = 86

Congress = 26

AIUDF = 13

Others = 1

Constituency Wise Results :

Candidate Name Constituency Name Party Status
Gunindra Nath Das Barpeta AGP Win
Brindaban Goswami Tezpur AGP Win
Keshab Mahanta Kaliabor AGP Win & Hold Seat
Prafulla Kumar Mahanta Barhampur AGP Win & Hold Seat
Naren SonowalBotali Naharkatia AGP Win
Ramendra Narayan Kalita Gauhati West AGP Win
Satyabrat Kalita Kamalpur AGP Win
Phani Bhusan Choudhury Bongaigaon AGP Win & Hold Seat
Pabindra Deka Patacharkuchi AGP Win
Atul Bora Bokakhat AGP Win
Bhabendra Nath Bharali Dergaon AGP Win
Renupoma Rajkhowa Teok AGP Win
Prodip Hazarika Amguri AGP Win
Utpal Dutta Lakhimpur AGP Win & Hold Seat
Ananta Kumar Malo Abhayapuri South AUDF Win
Suzam Uddin Laskar Katlichera AUDF Win
Abul Kalam Azad Bhabanipur AUDF Win & Hold Seat
Sahab Uddin Ahmed Jaleswar AUDF Win & Hold Seat
Najrul Hoque Dhubri AUDF Win & Hold Seat
Aziz Ahmed Khan Karimganj South AUDF Win
Nizam Uddin Choudhury Algapur AUDF Win
Mamun Imdadul Haque Chawdhury Naoboicha AUDF Win
Nijanur Rahman Gauripur AUDF Win
Abdur Rahim Jamunamukh AUDF Win & Hold Seat
Hafiz Bashir Ahmed Bilasipara West AUDF Win & Hold Seat
Aminul Islam Dhing AUDF Win & Hold Seat
Anwar Hussain Laskar Hailakandi AUDF Win
Jogen Mohan Mahmara BJP Win
Suman Haripriya Hajo BJP Win
Pallab Lochan Das Rangapara BJP Win
Shri Pijush Hazarika Jagiroad BJP Win
Gurujyoti Das Mangaldoi BJP Win
Narayan Deka Barkhetry BJP Win
Dipak Kumar Rabha Dudhnai BJP Win
Ashwini Ray Sarkar Golakganj BJP Win
Sibu Misra Lumding BJP Win
Ashok Kumar Singhi Bilasipara East BJP Win
Kripanath Mallah Ratabari BJP Win
Angoorlata Deka Batadroba BJP Win
Dimbeswar Das Raha BJP Win
Ashok Singhal Dhekiajuli BJP Win
Ganesh Kumar Limbu Barchalla BJP Win
Aminul Haque Laskar Sonai BJP Win
Parimal Suklabaidya Dholai BJP Win
Mihir Kanti Shome Udharbond BJP Win
Rupak Sarmah Nowgong BJP Win
Siddhartha Bhattacharyya Gauhati East BJP Win
Krishnendu Paul Patharkandi BJP Win
Shiladitya Dev Hojai BJP Win
Amar Chand Jain Katigorah BJP Win
Kishor Nath Barkhola BJP Win
Kushal Dowari Thowra BJP Win
Prasanta Phukan Dibrugarh BJP Win & Hold Seat
Rituparna Baruah Lahowal BJP Win
Mrinal Saikia Khumtai BJP Win
Rama Kanta Dewri Marigaon BJP Win
Ranjit Dutta Behali BJP Win
Utpal Borah Gohpur BJP Win
Binod Hazarika Chabua BJP Win
Hitendra Nath Goswami Jorhat BJP Win
Naba Kumar Doley Dhakuakhana BJP Win
Sri Dilip Kumar Paul Silchar BJP Win
Padma Hazarika Sootea BJP Win
Atul Bora Dispur BJP Win
Ranjeet Kumar Dass Sorbhog BJP Win & Hold Seat
Sri Pranab Kalita Palasbari BJP Win
Himanta Biswa Sarma Jalukbari BJP Win
Bhabesh Kalita Rangia BJP Win
Binanda Kumar Saikia Sipajhar BJP Win
Chandra Mohan Patowary Dharmapur BJP Win
Ashok Sarma Nalbari BJP Win
Bir Bhadra Hagjer Haflong BJP Win
Numal Momin Bokajan BJP Win
Joy Ram Engleng Howraghat BJP Win
Sum Ronghang Diphu BJP Win
Pradan Baruah Dhemaji BJP Win
Topon Kumar Gogoi Sonari BJP Win
Sarbnanda Sonowal Majuli BJP Win
Debananda Hazarika Bihpuria BJP Win
Bolin Chetia Sadiya BJP Win
Sanjoy Kishan Tinsukia BJP Win
Suren Phukan Digboi BJP Win
Bhaskar Sharma Margherita BJP Win
Chakradhar Gogoi Moran BJP Win
Terash Gowalla Duliajan BJP Win
Bimal Borah Tingkhong BJP Win
Promod Borthakur Biswanath BJP Win
Rihon Daimari Udalguri BOPF Win & Hold Seat
Maneswar Brahma Barama BOPF Win & Hold Seat
Maheswar Baro Kalaigaon BOPF Win
Pramila Rani Brahma Kokrajhar East BOPF Win & Hold Seat
Charan Boro Majbat BOPF Win & Hold Seat
Majendra Narzary Gossaigaon BOPF Win & Hold Seat
Kamali Basumatari Panery BOPF Win & Hold Seat
Kamalshing Narzary Bijni BOPF Win & Hold Seat
Emmanuel Mosahary Tamulpur BOPF Win & Hold Seat
Chandan Brahma Sidli BOPF Win & Hold Seat
Thaneswar Basumatary Chapaguri BOPF Win & Hold Seat
Rabiram Narzary Kokrajhar West BOPF Win & Hold Seat
Ilias Ali Dalgaon Congress Win & Hold Seat
DrNazrul Islam Laharighat Congress Win & Hold Seat
Abdul Hai Nagori Abhayapuri North Congress Win
Jakir Hussain Sikdar Sarukhetri Congress Win
Nandita Das Boko Congress Win
Rekibuddin Ahmed Chaygaon Congress Win & Hold Seat
Kamalakhya Dey Purkayastha Karimganj North Congress Win & Hold Seat
Abul Kalam Rasheed Alam Goalpara East Congress Win
Ajanta Neog Golaghat Congress Win & Hold Seat
Rakibul Hussain Samaguri Congress Win & Hold Seat
Rupjyoti Kurmi Mariani Congress Win & Hold Seat
Wazed Ali Choudhury Salmara South Congress Win
Abdur Rashid Mandal Goalpara West Congress Win
Nurul Huda Rupohihat Congress Win
Sukur Ali Ahmed Chenga Congress Win & Hold Seat
Jamal Uddin Ahmed Badarpur Congress Win & Hold Seat
Abdul Khaleque Jania Congress Win
Debabrata Saikia Nazira Congress Win & Hold Seat
Tarun Gogoi Titabar Congress Win & Hold Seat
Pranab Kumar Gogoi Sibsagar Congress Win & Hold Seat
Durga Bhumij Doom Dooma Congress Win
DrMotiur Rohman Mondal Mankachar Congress Win
Mansing Rongpi Baithalangso Congress Win & Hold Seat
Roselina Tirkey Sarupathar Congress Win & Hold Seat
Sherman Ali Ahmed Baghbar Congress Win
Rajdeep Goala Lakhipur Congress Win & Hold Seat
Bhubon Pegu Jonai IND Win

 

loading...

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *