Tamilnadu Election Result 2016 : LIVE Update

Find Latest Update on Tamilnadu Election 2016 Result HERE :

  • Tight fight between Jayalalithaa and Karunanidhi in Tamilnadu assembly elections.

Latest Tamil Nadu Assembly Elections 2016 Figures :

AIADMK = 134

DMK+ = 97

DMDK+ = 0

Others = 1

Constituency Wise Election Results

Candidate Name Constituency Name Party Status
Aravakurichi
Thanjavur
ISInbadurai Radhapuram ADMK Win
ShanmugamA Kinathukadavu ADMK Win & Hold Seat
Radhakrishnan K Udumalaipettai ADMK Win & Hold Seat
Balakrishna Reddy P Hosur ADMK Win
R Natraj Mylapore ADMK Win & Hold Seat
ArukuttyV C Kavundampalayam ADMK Win & Hold Seat
Arun KumarP R G Coimbatore North ADMK Win & Hold Seat
KanagarajR Sulur ADMK Win
Arjunan Amman Arjunan K Coimbatore South ADMK Win & Hold Seat
Shanmuganathan S P Srivaikuntam ADMK Win & Hold Seat
Selvamohandas Pandian S Tenkasi ADMK Win & Hold Seat
Manian O S Vedaranyam ADMK Win & Hold Seat
Velumani S P Thondamuthur ADMK Win & Hold Seat
Muthiah S Dr Paramakudi ADMK Win & Hold Seat
Karunaas Tiruvadanai ADMK Win
V N Virugai Ravi Virugampakkam ADMK Win
Sathyanarayanan B Thiyagarayanagar ADMK Win & Hold Seat
Valarmathi S Srirangam ADMK Win & Hold Seat
Ramajeyalingam J K N Jayankondam ADMK Win
Murugumaran N Kattumannarkoil ADMK Win & Hold Seat
Manoharan A Vasudevanallur ADMK Win & Hold Seat
Chandra PrabhaM Srivilliputhur ADMK Win
Seenivel S M Thiruparankundram ADMK Win
Thamimun Ansari M Nagapattinam ADMK Win & Hold Seat
Eswaran S Bhavanisagar ADMK Win
Govindarasu M Peravurani ADMK Win
Dhanapal P Avanashi ADMK Win & Hold Seat
Vijayakumar Kn Tiruppur (North) ADMK Win & Hold Seat
Baskaran G Sivaganga ADMK Win
Rathinasabhapathy E Aranthangi ADMK Win & Hold Seat
Kasthuri VasuV Valparai ADMK Win
Kathirkamu K Periyakulam ADMK Win
Sreenivasan C Dindigul ADMK Win
KamarajR Nannilam ADMK Win & Hold Seat
Benjamin P Maduravoyal ADMK Win
Sengottaiyan K A Gobichettipalayam ADMK Win & Hold Seat
Raju K Madurai West ADMK Win & Hold Seat
P Vetrivel Perambur ADMK Win
Gunasekaran S Tiruppur (South) ADMK Win
Arumugam B Gandharvakottai ADMK Win & Hold Seat
RMurugaiah Pandian Ambasamudram ADMK Win & Hold Seat
RamuA Coonoor ADMK Win
KumaraguruR Ulundurpettai ADMK Win & Hold Seat
Saraswathi Pon Tiruchengodu ADMK Win
Thangamani P Kumarapalayam ADMK Win & Hold Seat
Thennarasu K S Erode (East) ADMK Win
Manikandan M Ramanathapuram ADMK Win
Chandrasekar R Manapparai ADMK Win & Hold Seat
Chandrasekaran C Senthamangalam ADMK Win
Sundararaj R Ottapidaram ADMK Win
Vijaya Baskar C Viralimalai ADMK Win & Hold Seat
R Thamizhselvan Perambalur ADMK Win & Hold Seat
RajendranS Ariyalur ADMK Win & Hold Seat
ParameswariM Manachanallur ADMK Win & Hold Seat
Thangatamilselvam Andipatti ADMK Win & Hold Seat
SekarV Pattukkottai ADMK Win
VijayabhaskarM R Karur ADMK Win & Hold Seat
Thaniyarasu U Kangayam ADMK Win & Hold Seat
Rajenthrabhalaji K T Sivakasi ADMK Win & Hold Seat
Paramasivam V P B Vedasandur ADMK Win & Hold Seat
Thangathurai R Nilakkottai ADMK Win
Rajan ChellappaV V Madurai North ADMK Win & Hold Seat
Udhayakumar R B Thirumangalam ADMK Win & Hold Seat
O Panneerselvam Bodinayakanur ADMK Win & Hold Seat
PalaniyappanP Pappireddippatti ADMK Win & Hold Seat
PalaniswamiK Edappadi ADMK Win & Hold Seat
Bharathi P V Sirkazhi ADMK Win & Hold Seat
Venkatachalam N D Perundurai ADMK Win & Hold Seat
Pollachi V Jayaraman Pollachi ADMK Win & Hold Seat
BaskarK P P Namakkal ADMK Win & Hold Seat
Sivasubramani V P Modakkurichi ADMK Win & Hold Seat
Ramalingam K V Erode (West) ADMK Win & Hold Seat
CKadambur Raju Kovilpatti ADMK Win & Hold Seat
Rajalakshmi M Sankarankovil ADMK Win & Hold Seat
Subramanian S G Sattur ADMK Win & Hold Seat
SaravananS S Madurai South ADMK Win
Pandiya Rajan Avadi ADMK Win & Hold Seat
NatarajanA Palladam ADMK Win & Hold Seat
NatarajanN Tiruchirappalli East ADMK Win & Hold Seat
Neethipathi P Usilampatti ADMK Win
Karuppanan K C Bhavani ADMK Win & Hold Seat
Rajakrishnan K R Anthiyur ADMK Win & Hold Seat
Maruthamuthu A Gangavalli ADMK Win
Chakrapani M Vanur ADMK Win & Hold Seat
RamachandranS Arani ADMK Win
AnbalaganK P Palacode ADMK Win & Hold Seat
Loganathan G Kilvaithinankuppam ADMK Win & Hold Seat
Jayanthi PadmanabhanC Gudiyattam ADMK Win
Veeramani K C Jolarpet ADMK Win & Hold Seat
N Manoranjitham Uthangarai ADMK Win & Hold Seat
V Rajendran Bargur ADMK Win & Hold Seat
Vetrivel S Omalur ADMK Win & Hold Seat
Palani K Sriperumbudur ADMK Win & Hold Seat
Parthiban N G Sholingur ADMK Win
Panneerselvam V Kalasapakkam ADMK Win & Hold Seat
Mohan K Cheyyar ADMK Win & Hold Seat
Chinnathambi R M Attur ADMK Win & Hold Seat
Alexander V Ambattur ADMK Win & Hold Seat
Narasimhan P M Tiruttani ADMK Win
Raja S Sankari ADMK Win & Hold Seat
R T Ramachandran Kunnam ADMK Win
Kalaiselvan V T Vridhachalam ADMK Win
Sathya P Panruti ADMK Win
Semmalai S Mettur ADMK Win
Vijayakumar K S Gummidipoondi ADMK Win
Balaraman P Ponneri ADMK Win & Hold Seat
Elumalai T A Poonamallee ADMK Win & Hold Seat
KothandapaniM Thiruporur ADMK Win & Hold Seat
Ravi S Arakkonam ADMK Win & Hold Seat
Chitra G Yercaud ADMK Win & Hold Seat
Pandian K A Chidambaram ADMK Win
Rathakrishnan V Mayiladuthurai ADMK Win
Pavunraj S Poompuhar ADMK Win & Hold Seat
Shanmugam C Ve Villupuram ADMK Win & Hold Seat
Venkatachalam G Salem (West) ADMK Win & Hold Seat
Sakthivel A B Salem (South) ADMK Win & Hold Seat
Manonmani P Veerapandi ADMK Win & Hold Seat
Saroja VDr Rasipuram ADMK Win & Hold Seat
Jayakumar D Royapuram ADMK Win & Hold Seat
Balasubramani Ambur ADMK Win
Nilofer Vaniyambadi ADMK Win & Hold Seat
Geetha M Krishnarayapuram ADMK Win & Hold Seat
Chinnaraj O K Mettuppalayam ADMK Win & Hold Seat
Uma Maheswari K Vilathikulam ADMK Win & Hold Seat
Periyapullan Selvam P Melur ADMK Win & Hold Seat
Sampath M C Cuddalore ADMK Win & Hold Seat
Selvarasu M Musiri ADMK Win & Hold Seat
DoraikkannuR Papanasam ADMK Win & Hold Seat
S T K Jakkaiyan Cumbum ADMK Win
R Murugan Harur ADMK Win
Mariappankennady S Manamadurai ADMK Win & Hold Seat
Prabhu A Kallakurichi ADMK Win & Hold Seat
J Jayalalithaa Dr.Radhakrishnan Nagar ADMK Win & Hold Seat
Manickam K Sholavandan ADMK Win & Hold Seat
Prince J G Colachel Cong Win & Hold Seat
Rajesh Kumar S Killiyoor Cong Win & Hold Seat
VasanthakumarH Nanguneri Cong Win
GaneshR Udhagamandalam Cong Win
KalimuthuV S Dharapuram Cong Win
Vijayadharani S Vilavancode Cong Win & Hold Seat
S Pandi Mudhukulathur Cong Win
K R Ramasamy Karaikudi Cong Win
Suresh Rajan N Nagercoil DMK Win
Prakaash Y Thalli DMK Win
InbasekaranP N P Pennagaram DMK Win
Vagai Chanderasekar Velachery DMK Win
AnbarasanT M Alandur DMK Win
Sekar Babu P K Harbour DMK Win
J Anbazhagan Chepauk-Thiruvallikeni DMK Win & Hold Seat
Selvam KuKa Thousand Lights DMK Win
Mohan M K Anna Nagar DMK Win
Ravichandran K S Egmore DMK Win
Subramanian Ma Saidapet DMK Win
Karthikeyan Vellore DMK Win
AustinS Kanniyakumari DMK Win
Mano Thangaraj T Padmanabhapuram DMK Win & Hold Seat
KarthikN Singanallur DMK Win
A R Sakrapani Oddanchatram DMK Win & Hold Seat
Ramachandran K K S S R Aruppukkottai DMK Win
AdalarasanP Thiruthuraipoondi DMK Win
M Karunanidhi Thiruvarur DMK Win & Hold Seat
Periakaruppan Kr Tiruppattur DMK Win & Hold Seat
Moorthy P Madurai East DMK Win
Mathivanan U Kilvelur DMK Win
Sivakumar P Thayagam Kavi Thiru- Vi-Ka- Nagar DMK Win
Soundarapandian A Lalgudi DMK Win & Hold Seat
Durai Chandrasekaran Thiruvaiyaru DMK Win
ThangappandianS Rajapalayam DMK Win
Thiravidamani M Gudalur DMK Win & Hold Seat
Senthilkumar I P Palani DMK Win
Andi Ambalam M A Natham DMK Win
Moorthiy K S Paramathi-Velur DMK Win
Periyasamy I Athoor DMK Win & Hold Seat
RamchandranM Orathanadu DMK Win
Seenivasan A R R Virudhunagar DMK Win
Anbil Mahesh Poyyamozhi Thiruverumbur DMK Win
Thangam Thenarasu T Tiruchuli DMK Win & Hold Seat
Anitha R Radhakrishnan Tiruchendur DMK Win & Hold Seat
Karthikeyan K Rishivandiyam DMK Win
DrPoongothai Aladi Aruna Alangulam DMK Win
Lakshmanan A L S Tirunelveli DMK Win
S R Raja Tambaram DMK Win
Nehru K N Tiruchirappalli (West) DMK Win
RamarE Kulithalai DMK Win
Samy K P P Thiruvottiyur DMK Win
G Anbalagan Kumbakonam DMK Win & Hold Seat
Periyannan Arassu Pudukkottai DMK Win
Rajaa T R B Mannargudi DMK Win & Hold Seat
Ganesan V Tittagudi DMK Win
Palanivel Thiagarajan Madurai Central DMK Win
M K Stalin Kolathur DMK Win & Hold Seat
BRanganathan Villivakkam DMK Win
Sekaran K V Polur DMK Win
Mohideen Khant P M Palayamkottai DMK Win & Hold Seat
Karunanithi I Pallavaram DMK Win
Geetha Jeevan P Thoothukkudi DMK Win
MeyyanathanSivaV Alangudi DMK Win
Raajendran V G Thiruvallur DMK Win
Panneerselvam Mrk Kurinjipadi DMK Win
Aravind Ramesh S Shozhinganallur DMK Win
SaravananDurai K Bhuvanagiri DMK Win
Sudharsanam S Madavaram DMK Win
Chezhiaan Govi Thiruvidaimarudur DMK Win & Hold Seat
Udhayasuriyan T Sankarapuram DMK Win
Rathamani K Vikravandi DMK Win
Ponmudy K Tirukkoyilur DMK Win
AmbethkumarS Vandavasi DMK Win
Masthan K S Gingee DMK Win
Masilamani R Mailam DMK Win
Seethapathy P Tindivanam DMK Win
Senguttuvan T Krishnagiri DMK Win
Murugan P Veppanahalli DMK Win & Hold Seat
NallathambiA Tirupattur DMK Win
Duraimurugan Katpadi DMK Win & Hold Seat
Gandhi R Ranipet DMK Win
Eswarappan J L Arcot DMK Win
Varalakshmi M Chengalpattu DMK Win
Nandakumar A P Anaikattu DMK Win
S Pugazhenthi Madurantakam DMK Win
Sundar K Uthiramerur DMK Win
C V M PEzhilarasan Kancheepuram DMK Win
Rajendran R Salem (North) DMK Win
SubramaniP Dharmapuri DMK Win
GiriM P Chengam DMK Win
Velu E V Tiruvannamalai DMK Win & Hold Seat
Pitchandi K Kilpennathur DMK Win
Jayaramakrishnan R Madathukulam DMK Win
Regupathy S Thirumayam DMK Win
Saba Rajendran Neyveli DMK Win
StalinkumarS Thuraiyur DMK Win
Arasu R T Cheyyur DMK Win
Muhammed Abubacker K A M Kadayanallur IUML Win

 

loading...

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *