West Bengal Election Result 2016 : LIVE Update

Find Latest Update on West Bengal Election 2016 Result HERE :

  • Mamta leading in West Bengal assembly elections..

Latest West Bengal Elections 2016 Figures:

TMC = 211

CPM+ = 33

Congress+ = 44

BJP+ = 6

Others = 0

Constituency Wise Results :

Candidate Name Constituency Name Party Status
Nagendra Nath Roy Cooch Behar Uttar AIFB Win & Hold Seat
Ali Imran Ramz Chakulia AIFB Win & Hold Seat
Manoj Tigga Madarihat BJP Win
Swadhin Kumar Sarkar Baishnabnagar BJP Win
Dilip Ghosh Kharagpur Sadar BJP Win
Alam Mostaque Harischandrapur Congress Win
Seikh Safiujjaman Beldanga Congress Win & Hold Seat
Manoj Chakraborty Baharampur Congress Win & Hold Seat
Abu Hena Lalgola Congress Win & Hold Seat
Firoza Begam Raninagar Congress Win & Hold Seat
Shaoni Singha Roy Murshidabad Congress Win & Hold Seat
Apurba SarkarDavid Kandi Congress Win & Hold Seat
Goutam Das Gangarampur Congress Win
Asif Mehbub Chanchal Congress Win & Hold Seat
Manas Bhunia Sabang Congress Win & Hold Seat
Daripa Shampa Bankura Congress Win
Sudip Kumar Mukherjee Purulia Congress Win
Tushar Kanti Bhattacharya Bishnupur Congress Win
Nepal Mahata Baghmundi Congress Win & Hold Seat
Dulal Chandra Bar Bagdah Congress Win
Abdul Mannan Champdani Congress Win
Madhusudan Ghose Noapara Congress Win
Asit Mitra Amta Congress Win & Hold Seat
Mainul Haque Farakka Congress Win & Hold Seat
Yeasmin Sabina Mothabari Congress Win & Hold Seat
Isha Khan Choudhary Sujapur Congress Win & Hold Seat
Humayun Reza Suti Congress Win & Hold Seat
Sukhbilas Barma Jalpaiguri Congress Win & Hold Seat
Pramatha Nath Ray Kaliaganj Congress Win & Hold Seat
Mohit Sengupta Raiganj Congress Win & Hold Seat
Sankar Malakar Matigara Naxalbari Congress Win & Hold Seat
Sunil Chandra Tirkey Phansidewa Congress Win & Hold Seat
Kanaia Lal Agarwal Islampur Congress Win
Hasanuzzaman Sk Kaliganj Congress Win
Miltan Rasid Hansan Congress Win & Hold Seat
Bishwanath Parial Durgapur Paschim Congress Win
Arindam Bhattacharya Santipur Congress Win & Hold Seat
Sankar Singha Ranaghat Uttar Paschim Congress Win
Abdur Rahim Quazi Baduria Congress Win & Hold Seat
Samar Mukherjee Ratua Congress Win & Hold Seat
MdMottakin Alam Manickchak Congress Win
Bhupendra Nath Halder Maldaha Congress Win & Hold Seat
Ashis Marjit Khargram Congress Win & Hold Seat
Protima Rajak Burwan Congress Win & Hold Seat
Kamalesh ChatterjeeGopal Bharatpur Congress Win
Abu Taher Khan Nawda Congress Win & Hold Seat
Akhruzzaman Raghunathganj Congress Win & Hold Seat
Rabiul Alam Chowdhury Rejinagar Congress Win & Hold Seat
Alberuni Zulkarnain Malatipur Congress Win
Ashok Kumar Dinda Tamluk CPI Win
Jahanara Khan Jamuria CPM Win & Hold Seat
Shyamali Pradhan Nanoor CPM Win
Pradip Kumar Saha Purbasthali Uttar CPM Win
Asok Bhattacharya Siliguri CPM Win
Abdur Razzak Mandal Jalangi CPM Win & Hold Seat
Kanai Chandra Mondal Nabagram CPM Win & Hold Seat
Mahasin Ali Bhagawangola CPM Win
Rafikul Islam Harirampur CPM Win
Khagen Murmu Habibpur CPM Win & Hold Seat
Dipali Biswas Gazole CPM Win
Sk Ibrahim Ali Panskura Purba CPM Win
Manash Mukherjee Kamarhati CPM Win
Tanmoy Bhattacharya Dum Dum Uttar CPM Win
Tapasi Mondal Haldia CPM Win
Sujan Chakraborty Jadavpur CPM Win
Rafikul Islam Mondal Basirhat Uttar CPM Win & Hold Seat
Rama Biswas Ranaghat Dakshin CPM Win
Ajit Ray Sonamukhi CPM Win
Samar Hazra Jamalpur CPM Win
Sujit Chakraborty Barjora CPM Win
Debendra Nath Roy Hemtabad CPM Win & Hold Seat
Santosh Debray Durgapur Purba CPM Win
SkAmjad Hossain Pandua CPM Win & Hold Seat
Anisur Rahaman Sarkar Domkal CPM Win & Hold Seat
Ram Sankar Halder Kultali CPM Win & Hold Seat
Runu Dutta Raniganj CPM Win
Sarita Rai Kalimpong GJM Win & Hold Seat
Amar Singh Rai Darjeeling GJM Win & Hold Seat
Rohit Sharma Kurseong GJM Win & Hold Seat
Nihar Ranjan Ghosh English Bazar INDL Win
Narmada Chandra Roy Kushmandi RSP Win & Hold Seat
Biswanath Choudhury Balurghat RSP Win
Dhirendra Nath Layek Chhatna RSP Win
Arup RoyApu Howrah Madhya TMC Win & Hold Seat
Sukumar Hansda Jhargram TMC Win & Hold Seat
Rachhpal Singh Tarakeswar TMC Win & Hold Seat
Tapas Roy Baranagar TMC Win & Hold Seat
Jayanta Naskar Gosaba TMC Win & Hold Seat
Gobinda Chandra Naskar Basanti TMC Win
Shaktipada Mahato Joypur TMC Win
Arup Kumar Khan Onda TMC Win & Hold Seat
Jatu Lahiri Shibpur TMC Win & Hold Seat
Gulsan Mullick Panchla TMC Win & Hold Seat
Pulak Roy Uluberia Dakshin TMC Win & Hold Seat
Asit MazumderTapan Chunchura TMC Win & Hold Seat
Biswajit Das Bangaon Uttar TMC Win & Hold Seat
Shashi Panja Shyampukur TMC Win & Hold Seat
Parash Dutta Jagatdal TMC Win & Hold Seat
Arghya Roy PradhanBilu Mekliganj TMC Win
Mihir Goswami Cooch Behar Dakshin TMC Win
Udayan Guha Dinhata TMC Win
Moinuddin Shams Nalhati TMC Win
Alok Kumar Majhi Galsi TMC Win
Manas Majumdar Goghat TMC Win
Asima Patra Dhanekhali TMC Win & Hold Seat
Chandra Naresh Bauri Dubrajpur TMC Win
Chiranjeet Chakrabarti Barasat TMC Win & Hold Seat
Rahima Mondal Deganga TMC Win & Hold Seat
Gias Uddin Molla Magrahat Paschim TMC Win & Hold Seat
Samir Kumar Jana Patharpratima TMC Win & Hold Seat
Manturam Pakhira Kakdwip TMC Win & Hold Seat
DrMNuruzzaman Pursurah TMC Win & Hold Seat
Firhad Hakim Kolkata Port TMC Win & Hold Seat
Mamata Banerjee Bhabanipur TMC Win & Hold Seat
Sobhandeb Chattopadhyay Rashbehari TMC Win & Hold Seat
Subrata Mukherjee Ballygunge TMC Win & Hold Seat
Nayna Bandyopadhyay Chowrangee TMC Win & Hold Seat
Samir Kumar Panja Udaynarayanpur TMC Win & Hold Seat
Nirmal Ghosh Panihati TMC Win & Hold Seat
Sourav Chakraborty Ghutish Alipurduars TMC Win
Fazal Karim Miah Tufanganj TMC Win & Hold Seat
Sukra Munda Nagrakata TMC Win
Md Gulam Rabbani Goalpokhar TMC Win
Ashok Kumar Deb Budge Budge TMC Win & Hold Seat
Tapan Dasgupta Saptagram TMC Win & Hold Seat
Sujit Bose Bidhannagar TMC Win & Hold Seat
Shyamal Mondal Canning Paschim TMC Win & Hold Seat
Shyamal Santra Kotulpur TMC Win
Rathin Ghosh Madhyamgram TMC Win & Hold Seat
Abani Mohan Joardar Krishnanagar Uttar TMC Win & Hold Seat
Swapan Debnath Purbasthali Dakshin TMC Win & Hold Seat
Abdur RahamanLiton Murarai TMC Win & Hold Seat
Jagadish Chandra Barma Basunia Sitai TMC Win
Asish Banerjee Rampurhat TMC Win & Hold Seat
Rabindranath Chatterjee Katwa TMC Win
Adhikari Suvendu Nandigram TMC Win & Hold Seat
Amal Acharjee Itahar TMC Win & Hold Seat
Jiban Mukhopadhyay Sonarpur Dakshin TMC Win & Hold Seat
Debes Mandal Hingalganj TMC Win
Pulin Bihari Ray Gaighata TMC Win & Hold Seat
Jyotirmoy Kar Patashpur TMC Win & Hold Seat
Phiroja Bibi Panskura Paschim TMC Win & Hold Seat
Adhikari Dibyendu Kanthi Dakshin TMC Win & Hold Seat
Bikram Chandra Pradhan Dantan TMC Win
Mrigendra Nath Maiti Medinipur TMC Win & Hold Seat
Khagendranath Hembram Binpur TMC Win
Rajib Lochan Saren Bandwan TMC Win
Bratya Basu Dum Dum TMC Win & Hold Seat
Prodyut Kumar Ghosh Narayangarh TMC Win
Dinen Roy Kharagpur TMC Win
Selima KhatunBibi Debra TMC Win & Hold Seat
Mamata Bhunia Daspur TMC Win & Hold Seat
Jyotsna Mandi Ranibandh TMC Win
Birendra Nath Tudu Raipur TMC Win
Samir Chakraborty Taldangra TMC Win
Amiyakanti Bhattacharjee Chandipur TMC Win & Hold Seat
Akhil Giri Ramnagar TMC Win & Hold Seat
Churamani Mahata Gopiballavpur TMC Win & Hold Seat
Banasri Maity Kanthi Uttar TMC Win & Hold Seat
Bina Mandal Swarupnagar TMC Win & Hold Seat
Pundarikakshya Saha Nabadwip TMC Win & Hold Seat
Rabindranath Bhattacharya Singur TMC Win & Hold Seat
Indranil Sen Chandannagore TMC Win & Hold Seat
Paresh Murmu Keshiary TMC Win
Haider Aziz Safwi Uluberia Purba TMC Win & Hold Seat
Arunava Sen Raja Bagnan TMC Win & Hold Seat
MdAbdul Ghani Jagatballavpur TMC Win & Hold Seat
Ashis ChakrabortyNanti Garbeta TMC Win
Srikanta Mahata Salboni TMC Win & Hold Seat
Sandhya Rani Tudu Manbazar TMC Win & Hold Seat
Swapan Kumar Beltharia Kashipur TMC Win & Hold Seat
Bankim Chandra Hazra Sagar TMC Win & Hold Seat
Jogaranjan Halder Kulpi TMC Win & Hold Seat
Debasree Roy Raidighi TMC Win & Hold Seat
Halder Joydeb Mandirbazar TMC Win & Hold Seat
Vaishali Dalmiya Bally TMC Win & Hold Seat
Namita Saha Magrahat Purba TMC Win & Hold Seat
Brajamohan Majumder Howrah Dakshin TMC Win & Hold Seat
Sital Kumar Sardar Sankrail TMC Win & Hold Seat
Abdur Razzak Molla Bhangore TMC Win
Javed Ahmed Khan Kasba TMC Win & Hold Seat
Prabir Kumar Ghosal Uttarpara TMC Win & Hold Seat
Swarna Kamal Saha Entally TMC Win & Hold Seat
Paresh Paul Beleghata TMC Win & Hold Seat
Toraf Hossain Mandal Kumarganj TMC Win & Hold Seat
Silbhadra Datta Barrackpur TMC Win & Hold Seat
Amit Mitra Khardaha TMC Win & Hold Seat
Becharam Manna Haripal TMC Win & Hold Seat
Iqbal Ahmed Khanakul TMC Win & Hold Seat
Hamidul Rahaman Chopra TMC Win
Khageswar Roy Rajganj TMC Win & Hold Seat
Goutam Deb Dabgram Fulbari TMC Win & Hold Seat
Bulu Chik Baraik Mal TMC Win
Mitali Roy Dhupguri TMC Win
Binay Krishna Barman Mathabhanga TMC Win & Hold Seat
Anil Adhikari Falakata TMC Win & Hold Seat
Hiten Barman Sitalkuchi TMC Win & Hold Seat
Biman Banerjee Baruipur Paschim TMC Win & Hold Seat
Purnendu Basu Rajarhat Gopalpur TMC Win & Hold Seat
Dipak Kumar Halder Diamond Harbour TMC Win & Hold Seat
Tamonash Ghosh Falta TMC Win & Hold Seat
Sonali GuhaBose Satgachia TMC Win & Hold Seat
Dilip Mondal Bishnupur TMC Win & Hold Seat
Sadhan Pande Maniktala TMC Win & Hold Seat
Mala Saha Kashipur Belgachia TMC Win & Hold Seat
Nirmal Chandra Mondal Baruipur Purba TMC Win & Hold Seat
Rafiqur Rahaman Amdanga TMC Win & Hold Seat
Subhranshu Roy Bijpur TMC Win & Hold Seat
Partha Bhowmick Naihati TMC Win & Hold Seat
Saokat Molla Canning Purba TMC Win
Swati Khandoker Chanditala TMC Win & Hold Seat
Snehasis Chakraborty Jangipara TMC Win & Hold Seat
Sabya Sachi Dutta Rajarhat New Town TMC Win & Hold Seat
Abdul Khaleque Molla Metiaburuz TMC Win & Hold Seat
Partha Chatterjee Behala Paschim TMC Win & Hold Seat
Kasturi Das Maheshtala TMC Win & Hold Seat
Surajit Kumar Biswas Bangaon Dakshin TMC Win & Hold Seat
Firdousi Begum Sonarpur Uttar TMC Win & Hold Seat
Aroop Biswas Tollygunge TMC Win & Hold Seat
Sekh Sahonawez Ketugram TMC Win & Hold Seat
Chowdhury Siddiqullah Mangalkot TMC Win
Abhijit Roy Mayureswar TMC Win
Mahua Moitra Karimpur TMC Win
Gouri Sankar Dutta Tehatta TMC Win
Tapas Kumar Saha Palashipara TMC Win
Abhedananda Thander Ausgram TMC Win
Kumar Jitendra Tewari Pandabeswar TMC Win
Kallol Khan Nakashipara TMC Win & Hold Seat
Rukbanur Rahman Chapra TMC Win & Hold Seat
Islam Monirul Labpur TMC Win & Hold Seat
Nilabati Saha Sainthia TMC Win
Kundu Biswajit Kalna TMC Win & Hold Seat
Begum Nargis Memari TMC Win & Hold Seat
Nisith Kumar Malik Bardhaman Uttar TMC Win
Ujjal Biswas Krishnanagar Dakshin TMC Win & Hold Seat
Sajal Panja Monteswar TMC Win
Subhash Mondal Bhatar TMC Win & Hold Seat
Seuli Saha Keshpur TMC Win
Umapada Bauri Para TMC Win
Purna Chandra Bauri Raghunathpur TMC Win & Hold Seat
Swapan Bouri Saltora TMC Win & Hold Seat
Ashim Kumar Majhi Balagarh TMC Win & Hold Seat
Shankar Dolai Ghatal TMC Win & Hold Seat
Chhaya Dolai Chandrakona TMC Win
Krishna Chandra Santra Arambagh TMC Win & Hold Seat
Asok Kumar Chattopadhyay Suri TMC Win & Hold Seat
Gurupada Mete Indas TMC Win & Hold Seat
Tapas Banerjee Asansol Dakshin TMC Win & Hold Seat
Bidhan Upadhyay Barbani TMC Win & Hold Seat
Nabin Chandra Bag Khandaghosh TMC Win
Shantiram Mahato Balarampur TMC Win & Hold Seat
Sangram Kumar Dolai Moyna TMC Win & Hold Seat
Ardhendu Maity Bhagabanpur TMC Win & Hold Seat
Kalipada Mandal Shyampur TMC Win & Hold Seat
DrNirmal Maji Uluberia Uttar TMC Win & Hold Seat
DrSudipta Roy Sreerampur TMC Win & Hold Seat
Laxmi Ratan Shukla Howrah Uttar TMC Win & Hold Seat
Nepal Ghorui Raina TMC Win
Kar Ratna Ghosh Chakdaha TMC Win & Hold Seat
DrRamendra Nath Biswas Kalyani TMC Win & Hold Seat
Nilima NagMallick Haringhata TMC Win & Hold Seat
Satyajit Biswas Krishnaganj TMC Win & Hold Seat
Samir Kumar Poddar Ranaghat Uttar Purba TMC Win & Hold Seat
Jyoti Priya Mallick Habra TMC Win & Hold Seat
Dhiman Roy Ashoknagar TMC Win & Hold Seat
Islam Sk NurulHaji Haroa TMC Win & Hold Seat
Usha Rani Mondal Minakhan TMC Win & Hold Seat
Sukumar Mahata Sandeshkhali TMC Win
Das Samares Egra TMC Win & Hold Seat
Saumen Kumar Mahapatra Pingla TMC Win
Ranajit Mondal Khejuri TMC Win & Hold Seat
Sukumar De Nandakumar TMC Win & Hold Seat
Rajib Banerjee Domjur TMC Win & Hold Seat
Sovan Chatterjee Behala Purba TMC Win & Hold Seat
Dr Sudarsan Ghosh Dastidar Mahisadal TMC Win & Hold Seat
Arjun Singh Bhatpara TMC Win & Hold Seat
James Kujur Kumargram TMC Win
Ananta Deb Adhikari Maynaguri TMC Win
Bachchu Hansda Tapan TMC Win & Hold Seat
Chandranath Sinha Bolpur TMC Win & Hold Seat
Dulal Murmu Nayagram TMC Win & Hold Seat
Jakir Hossain Jangipur TMC Win
Dipendu BiswasMithu Basirhat Dakshin TMC Win
Moloy Ghatak Asansol Uttar TMC Win & Hold Seat
Ujjal Chatterjee Kulti TMC Win & Hold Seat
Wilson Champramary Kalchini TMC Win
Subrata Saha Sagardighi TMC Win & Hold Seat
Niamot Sheikh Hariharpara TMC Win
Manodeb Sinha Karandighi TMC Win
Amirul Islam Samserganj TMC Win
Rabiranjan Chattopadhyay Bardhaman Dakshin TMC Win & Hold Seat
Rabindra Nath Ghosh Natabari TMC Win & Hold Seat
Smita Bakshi Jorasanko TMC Win & Hold Seat
Biswanath Das Jaynagar TMC Win

 

loading...

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *